FEES STRUCTURE FOR DIPLOMA PROGRAMMES
FACULTY OF AGRICULTURE
(LOCAL STUDENTS)

Year 3 (KES)Year 2 (KES)Year 1 (KES)

  1. Registration1500.001500.001500.00
  2. Tution Fee70000.0070000.0070000.00
  3. Examination3700.003700.003700.00
  4. Identity Card--500.00
  5. Caution Money--2000.00
  6. Medical Subscription2500.002500.002500.00
  7. Library fee2500.002500.002500.00
  8. Material Development4200.004200.004200.00
  9. Activity1200.001200.001200.00
  10. Student Union400.00400.00400.00
  11. Field Attachment3340.003340.003340.00
  12. Laboratory2500.002500.002500.00

Year Totals91840.0091840.0094340.00

Grand Total278020.00

Surcharges:

  1. Graduation costs (Gown & Transcript)(at Graduation)5000.00
  2. Certificate Storage Chargesper annum1200.00
  3. Alumni Fees(at Graduation)1000.00

Note: Foreign Students pay 30% above this rates

Newsletter

Make sure you dont miss interesting happenings by joining our newsletter program.

Contact us

Faculty of Agricuture, P.O. Box 536, Egerton.

Tel: +254 51 221 3567

Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Connect with us

We're on Social Networks. Follow us & get in touch.